EXPEDIA +0%BITCOIN +1.9%SPACEX / STARLINK +0%INTER MIAMI CF +0%MONOPOLY GO +2.6%TOLL BROTHERS +17.1%APPLE IPHONE +0%NEW YORK LIFE +9.9%RAMP +13%SEPHORA +27%CBRE +0%TICKETMASTER +2.9%DIOR +0%CLOROX +0.9%WHIRLPOOL +11%CHANEL +0%UNITEDHEALTHCARE +5.2%VICTORIA’S SECRET +1.6%GATORADE +14.7%ASHLEY +0%DUOLINGO +2.6%SLICKDEALS +44.1%GUERLAIN +0%DOORDASH +13%SHARKNINJA -0.5%PLANET FITNESS +3.5%GOVEE +0%TESLA -2.1%LOUIS VUITTON +7.4%KA-EX +0%HARVARD UNIVERSITY +2%COINDESK +0.3%NVIDIA +0%TEAM LIQUID +19.3%CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL +0%LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT +0%NETFLIX +0.1%FOX NEWS +12.1%DELTA AIR LINES -1.3%LAY'S -1.4%TOYOTA +0%THE COMPANY STORE +0%ENTERPRISE +3.6%TOYOTA -2.4%CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL +8.6%ROBINHOOD +3.8%GAMESTOP +1.1%TIFFANY & CO. +0%HONDA +0%MICROSOFT +4.5%AMERICAN EXPRESS +1.1%RYDER +6.6%PATEK PHILIPPE +6.9%JPMORGANCHASE +0%AMERICAN EXPRESS TRAVEL +0%SIMON PROPERTY GROUP -0.5%POTTERY BARN +0%HILTON -1.8%HOME DEPOT +7.9%SALESFORCE +49%PLAYSTATION +0%BEST BUY -2.7%DIOR BEAUTY +0%PAMPERS -2.1%HAIR SYRUP +19.2%DR.G +0%RAPSODO +0%EBAY +3.1%THE ZEBRA -1.9%NETFLIX +0%CHIPOTLE +0%NIKE -3.7%MUSCLE MILK +37.9%MICROSOFT XBOX +0%EXPEDIA -0.2%ROCKET COMPANIES +0%BETTER BY MTA +0%INSTITUTE OF CULINARY EDUCATION +0%RAY-BAN -3.3%NORDSTROM RACK +0%VISIBLE BY VERIZON +0%MCGRAW HILL +0%AUTOZONE -1%POSHMARK +4%STATE FARM +0%LEMONADE +0%MICROSOFT XBOX +0%CHASE -5.8%SPECTRUM INTERNET +0%LIME -4.4%ZILLOW -5.3%ZARA -3.6%MICROSOFT DYNAMICS 365 +0%CHARLES SCHWAB +1.1%ALLY +0%PEPSICO +20.3%MICHAEL KORS +0%AUDACY +39%AMAZON / WHOLE FOODS +0%PHANTOM +8.3%DUTCH BROS +5.2%CIRCLE +0%PARAMOUNT+ -5.9%FORD -0.6%TCC +0%AMAZON FRESH +4.6%NOMOS GLASHÜTTE +0%EXPEDIA +0%BITCOIN +1.9%SPACEX / STARLINK +0%INTER MIAMI CF +0%MONOPOLY GO +2.6%TOLL BROTHERS +17.1%APPLE IPHONE +0%NEW YORK LIFE +9.9%RAMP +13%SEPHORA +27%CBRE +0%TICKETMASTER +2.9%DIOR +0%CLOROX +0.9%WHIRLPOOL +11%CHANEL +0%UNITEDHEALTHCARE +5.2%VICTORIA’S SECRET +1.6%GATORADE +14.7%ASHLEY +0%DUOLINGO +2.6%SLICKDEALS +44.1%GUERLAIN +0%DOORDASH +13%SHARKNINJA -0.5%PLANET FITNESS +3.5%GOVEE +0%TESLA -2.1%LOUIS VUITTON +7.4%KA-EX +0%HARVARD UNIVERSITY +2%COINDESK +0.3%NVIDIA +0%TEAM LIQUID +19.3%CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL +0%LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT +0%NETFLIX +0.1%FOX NEWS +12.1%DELTA AIR LINES -1.3%LAY'S -1.4%TOYOTA +0%THE COMPANY STORE +0%ENTERPRISE +3.6%TOYOTA -2.4%CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL +8.6%ROBINHOOD +3.8%GAMESTOP +1.1%TIFFANY & CO. +0%HONDA +0%MICROSOFT +4.5%AMERICAN EXPRESS +1.1%RYDER +6.6%PATEK PHILIPPE +6.9%JPMORGANCHASE +0%AMERICAN EXPRESS TRAVEL +0%SIMON PROPERTY GROUP -0.5%POTTERY BARN +0%HILTON -1.8%HOME DEPOT +7.9%SALESFORCE +49%PLAYSTATION +0%BEST BUY -2.7%DIOR BEAUTY +0%PAMPERS -2.1%HAIR SYRUP +19.2%DR.G +0%RAPSODO +0%EBAY +3.1%THE ZEBRA -1.9%NETFLIX +0%CHIPOTLE +0%NIKE -3.7%MUSCLE MILK +37.9%MICROSOFT XBOX +0%EXPEDIA -0.2%ROCKET COMPANIES +0%BETTER BY MTA +0%INSTITUTE OF CULINARY EDUCATION +0%RAY-BAN -3.3%NORDSTROM RACK +0%VISIBLE BY VERIZON +0%MCGRAW HILL +0%AUTOZONE -1%POSHMARK +4%STATE FARM +0%LEMONADE +0%MICROSOFT XBOX +0%CHASE -5.8%SPECTRUM INTERNET +0%LIME -4.4%ZILLOW -5.3%ZARA -3.6%MICROSOFT DYNAMICS 365 +0%CHARLES SCHWAB +1.1%ALLY +0%PEPSICO +20.3%MICHAEL KORS +0%AUDACY +39%AMAZON / WHOLE FOODS +0%PHANTOM +8.3%DUTCH BROS +5.2%CIRCLE +0%PARAMOUNT+ -5.9%FORD -0.6%TCC +0%AMAZON FRESH +4.6%NOMOS GLASHÜTTE +0%
GROCERY Subcategory

Non-Alcoholic Beverages

Daily-updated global ranking for the non-alcoholic beverages category.

Today's Summary

Coca-Cola set the tone for the beverage sector this week, with new portfolio innovation chatter and plans to test a prebiotic soda sending a clear message that the soft-drink giant is betting on wellness-leaning products. Monster Energy kept the energy-drink category busy with new flavor activity, and its name kept surfacing across beverage headlines. Celsius followed that momentum with fresh energy-and-hydration launches, which analysts cited as evidence the category still has room to expand. Gatorade remained a fixture in sports-nutrition channels, reinforcing its hold on athletes and the 2026 product catalogs that retailers are planning around. Dr Pepper and Keurig Dr Pepper drew analyst and retailer attention as the market weighed the wider nonalcoholic beverage lineup against shifting consumer tastes. Liquid Death, with its irreverent branding, and poppi, with its prebiotic sodas, showed how smaller challengers are pushing the big players to rethink their formulas. The week's story is one of functional and better-for-you drinks reshaping a category long dominated by classic sugary sodas.

Today's Ranking

Sort Type
#NameScore24 hours24h7 days7dTrend
1GGatorade96.2+14.7%+32%
2CCoca-Cola94.1+3.2%-0.7%
3PPepsi91.8+10.1%+0%
4MMonster Energy89.3+3%+10.8%
5RRed Bull87+11.8%+15.5%
6PPerelel86.5+19.3%+0%
7CCelsius85+0.6%+9.1%
8KKeurig Dr Pepper82.5+3.4%-7%
9DDr Pepper82.3-0.4%-4.5%
10SSprite80.2-11.8%+0%