EXPEDIA +0%BITCOIN +1.9%SPACEX / STARLINK +0%INTER MIAMI CF +0%MONOPOLY GO +2.6%TOLL BROTHERS +17.1%APPLE IPHONE +0%NEW YORK LIFE +9.9%RAMP +13%SEPHORA +27%CBRE +0%TICKETMASTER +2.9%DIOR +0%CLOROX +0.9%WHIRLPOOL +11%CHANEL +0%UNITEDHEALTHCARE +5.2%VICTORIA’S SECRET +1.6%GATORADE +14.7%ASHLEY +0%DUOLINGO +2.6%SLICKDEALS +44.1%GUERLAIN +0%DOORDASH +13%SHARKNINJA -0.5%PLANET FITNESS +3.5%GOVEE +0%TESLA -2.1%LOUIS VUITTON +7.4%KA-EX +0%HARVARD UNIVERSITY +2%COINDESK +0.3%NVIDIA +0%TEAM LIQUID +19.3%CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL +0%LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT +0%NETFLIX +0.1%FOX NEWS +12.1%DELTA AIR LINES -1.3%LAY'S -1.4%TOYOTA +0%THE COMPANY STORE +0%ENTERPRISE +3.6%TOYOTA -2.4%CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL +8.6%ROBINHOOD +3.8%GAMESTOP +1.1%TIFFANY & CO. +0%HONDA +0%MICROSOFT +4.5%AMERICAN EXPRESS +1.1%RYDER +6.6%PATEK PHILIPPE +6.9%JPMORGANCHASE +0%AMERICAN EXPRESS TRAVEL +0%SIMON PROPERTY GROUP -0.5%POTTERY BARN +0%HILTON -1.8%HOME DEPOT +7.9%SALESFORCE +49%PLAYSTATION +0%BEST BUY -2.7%DIOR BEAUTY +0%PAMPERS -2.1%HAIR SYRUP +19.2%DR.G +0%RAPSODO +0%EBAY +3.1%THE ZEBRA -1.9%NETFLIX +0%CHIPOTLE +0%NIKE -3.7%MUSCLE MILK +37.9%MICROSOFT XBOX +0%EXPEDIA -0.2%ROCKET COMPANIES +0%BETTER BY MTA +0%INSTITUTE OF CULINARY EDUCATION +0%RAY-BAN -3.3%NORDSTROM RACK +0%VISIBLE BY VERIZON +0%MCGRAW HILL +0%AUTOZONE -1%POSHMARK +4%STATE FARM +0%LEMONADE +0%MICROSOFT XBOX +0%CHASE -5.8%SPECTRUM INTERNET +0%LIME -4.4%ZILLOW -5.3%ZARA -3.6%MICROSOFT DYNAMICS 365 +0%CHARLES SCHWAB +1.1%ALLY +0%PEPSICO +20.3%MICHAEL KORS +0%AUDACY +39%AMAZON / WHOLE FOODS +0%PHANTOM +8.3%DUTCH BROS +5.2%CIRCLE +0%PARAMOUNT+ -5.9%FORD -0.6%TCC +0%AMAZON FRESH +4.6%NOMOS GLASHÜTTE +0%EXPEDIA +0%BITCOIN +1.9%SPACEX / STARLINK +0%INTER MIAMI CF +0%MONOPOLY GO +2.6%TOLL BROTHERS +17.1%APPLE IPHONE +0%NEW YORK LIFE +9.9%RAMP +13%SEPHORA +27%CBRE +0%TICKETMASTER +2.9%DIOR +0%CLOROX +0.9%WHIRLPOOL +11%CHANEL +0%UNITEDHEALTHCARE +5.2%VICTORIA’S SECRET +1.6%GATORADE +14.7%ASHLEY +0%DUOLINGO +2.6%SLICKDEALS +44.1%GUERLAIN +0%DOORDASH +13%SHARKNINJA -0.5%PLANET FITNESS +3.5%GOVEE +0%TESLA -2.1%LOUIS VUITTON +7.4%KA-EX +0%HARVARD UNIVERSITY +2%COINDESK +0.3%NVIDIA +0%TEAM LIQUID +19.3%CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL +0%LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT +0%NETFLIX +0.1%FOX NEWS +12.1%DELTA AIR LINES -1.3%LAY'S -1.4%TOYOTA +0%THE COMPANY STORE +0%ENTERPRISE +3.6%TOYOTA -2.4%CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL +8.6%ROBINHOOD +3.8%GAMESTOP +1.1%TIFFANY & CO. +0%HONDA +0%MICROSOFT +4.5%AMERICAN EXPRESS +1.1%RYDER +6.6%PATEK PHILIPPE +6.9%JPMORGANCHASE +0%AMERICAN EXPRESS TRAVEL +0%SIMON PROPERTY GROUP -0.5%POTTERY BARN +0%HILTON -1.8%HOME DEPOT +7.9%SALESFORCE +49%PLAYSTATION +0%BEST BUY -2.7%DIOR BEAUTY +0%PAMPERS -2.1%HAIR SYRUP +19.2%DR.G +0%RAPSODO +0%EBAY +3.1%THE ZEBRA -1.9%NETFLIX +0%CHIPOTLE +0%NIKE -3.7%MUSCLE MILK +37.9%MICROSOFT XBOX +0%EXPEDIA -0.2%ROCKET COMPANIES +0%BETTER BY MTA +0%INSTITUTE OF CULINARY EDUCATION +0%RAY-BAN -3.3%NORDSTROM RACK +0%VISIBLE BY VERIZON +0%MCGRAW HILL +0%AUTOZONE -1%POSHMARK +4%STATE FARM +0%LEMONADE +0%MICROSOFT XBOX +0%CHASE -5.8%SPECTRUM INTERNET +0%LIME -4.4%ZILLOW -5.3%ZARA -3.6%MICROSOFT DYNAMICS 365 +0%CHARLES SCHWAB +1.1%ALLY +0%PEPSICO +20.3%MICHAEL KORS +0%AUDACY +39%AMAZON / WHOLE FOODS +0%PHANTOM +8.3%DUTCH BROS +5.2%CIRCLE +0%PARAMOUNT+ -5.9%FORD -0.6%TCC +0%AMAZON FRESH +4.6%NOMOS GLASHÜTTE +0%
CRYPTO Subcategory

Web3 & Blockchain Gaming Platforms

Daily-updated global ranking for the web3 & blockchain gaming platforms category.

Today's Summary

Bitcoin is driving the crypto conversation in the U.S. this week, with CoinDesk's October coverage keeping it at the center of the latest market narrative as prices swing and traders reassess risk. Around it, the sector's institutional side is getting louder, starting with Chainlink, which published a Q3 review highlighting new institutional adoption and cross-chain progress.

Ripple drew attention in October after adding Stripe-owned wallets to the XRP Ledger, a move that ties the network more closely to mainstream payments. Coinbase has appeared both in Chainlink's quarterly review and in coverage of tokenized assets, while Circle is in the spotlight after activity on its Arc mainnet. Solana has kept showing up in market wraps and in discussions about ETF flows, and Consensys announced a settlement infrastructure partnership with Clear on October 8. OpenSea, for its part, is regaining ground after The Block reported a market-share recovery that suggests renewed interest in NFTs and Web3 consumer products.

On the traditional finance side, Fidelity and BlackRock remain the names U.S. investors encounter first, with Fidelity featuring in October comparisons of investing apps and BlackRock appearing in adviser-technology coverage. The overall picture is a market where infrastructure, payments and institutional access are gaining ground even as price volatility continues to dominate headlines.

Today's Ranking

Sort Type
#NameScore24 hours24h7 days7dTrend
1BBitcoin98.6+1.9%+19.7%
2CCoinbase95.1+13.8%+3.5%
3BBinance94.9+35.8%+0%
4CChainlink92.4-4%+0%
5FFidelity91.5+6.8%+1.8%
6OOpenSea91.1+0%+0%
7CCircle89.7+12.4%+3.3%
8EEthereum88.9+46.5%+11.7%
9CConsensys86.8+14.4%+0%
10PPolygon84.2+16.1%+0%